geizhals.at
5.00 / 5.00 30
Idealo Partner
WKO eCommerce Gütesiegel
AKUSTIK-PROJEKT - Switch to homepage

Data privacy

Legal basis

The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

 
Basics

Responsible is Christian Steinmetz, office@akustik-projekt.at

It is very important to us to protect and keep safe all personal data you entrust to us. In this document, you will learn more about how we use and process your personal information.

 
Purpose limitation, legal basis, duration of storage as well as data receiver

The collected personal data we need for contract fulfillment, set-off, assertion of the contract claims, for the purpose of customer service and for advertising purposes. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is on the one hand fulfillment of the contract (eg online shopping), legitimate interests, fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent (eg contact form, newsletter, cookies). The non-provision of data can have different consequences.

We process your personal data (name, address, email address, telephone number), if necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from initiation, execution to termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations u. A. from the Business Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and until the end of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

As part of the operation of our websites, we hire payment service providers who can gain access to your personal data as part of their activities, if they need the data to fulfill their respective performance. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

We use the search technology "doo-finder, boosting on site search" to make the search for you as pleasant and performant as possible. The technology does not collect personal information. The searches you make in the online shop always remain anonymous. No user behavior is stored.

The logo of our partner idealo (idealo internet GmbH, Ritterstraße 11, 10969 Berlin) is integrated on our website. When you visit our website, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the idealo server. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called server log file for 7 days. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

  •     IP address of the requesting computer,
  •     Date and time of access,
  •     Name and URL of the retrieved file,
  •     Website from which access is made (referrer URL),
  •     browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer as well as the name of your access provider.



The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable delivery of the website. To do this, the IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session. Storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, the data is used to optimize the website and to ensure the security of information technology systems. There is no storage of this data together with other personal data. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

The data IP address will also be forwarded to relevanz GmbH.

 
Contact form

Your information including personal data from our contact form will be sent to us for processing your request via our own mail server, further processed and stored with us. These data will not be collected or shared without your consent. Without this data we can not process your request.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) DSGVO.

 
Newsletter
You can register for our newsletter on the website using the double-opt-in procedure. After registration, you will receive an e-mail requesting confirmation of your registration. Without the announcement of this data, the transmission of our newsletter is not possible. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by confirming the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter.

For the dispatch of our newsletter we commission contractors. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. A contract processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) DSGVO.

 
Online Shopping

We point out that for the purpose of easier shopping and subsequent contract management by the webshop operator Akustik-Projekt MHS GmbH & Co KG in the context of cookies, the IP data of the connection owner are stored, as well as the name, address and e-mail address of the buyer. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you.

A transmission of the data takes place to the unwinding bank institutes / payment service providers for the purpose of the debit of the purchase price, to the transport enterprise / dispatch enterprise commissioned by us for the purpose of the delivery of the commodity as well as to our tax adviser for the fulfillment of our tax obligations. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. A contract processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. You can request more information on the commissioners we have commissioned under office@akustik-projekt.at.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 exp. 3 TKG as well as of the kind. 6 DSGVO (in particular consent and / or necessity of the contract fulfillment).

 
Cookies, other tracking tools and web analytics

Cookies, other tracking technologies and functions of the web analysis service releva GmbH and idealo internet GmbH can be used on our internet platform in many different ways. Cookies are small textual information that makes it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our websites. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure overall. In addition, cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and general navigation.

By using our website, you consent to us setting cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

Your IP address is recorded but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs. 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 DSGVO (in particular consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

 
Consent and right of withdrawal

If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will process them only after your express consent.

Basically, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or the consent of your legal representative.

You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: office@akustik-projekt.at. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the processing effected on the basis of the consent until the revocation.


Data security

Akustik-Projekt MHS GmbH & Co KG uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.


Your rights

You always have the right to information on the part of the person in charge Christian Steinmetz, office@akustik-projekt.at, about the relevant personal data. Insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data as well as to restrict the processing, to data portability and to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority, (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Please contact us regarding your rights under office@akustik-projekt.at or write to:

Akustik-Projekt MHS GmbH & Co KG
Christian Steinmetz
Melkerstrasse 30
3204 Kirchberg an der Pielach
AUSTRIA

 
Viewed